Holsworthy Community College

Educating our future

Background Slideshow

Follow us on Twitter

Follow us on Twitter

Follow Us on Twitter
Follow us on Facebook

Follow us on Facebook

Follow Us on Facebook

Log In

Log in

List of Governors

Holsworthy Area Cluster Governing Board - 1/9/18

 

Co-opted Governor

(Trust appointed)

6/2/18-6/2/22

Ken Watson

(Resources Committee)

(Co-Chair of Governing Board)

Link Governor – MFL / Finance / Health & Safety

 

Parent Governor

(elected)

18/1/18-18/1/22

Kate Scrivener

(School Improvement Committee) (Co- Chair of Governing Board)

Link Governor – Primary PPG/ School Improvement

 

Co-opted Governor

(Trust appointed)

6/2/18-6/2/22

Jane Oliver

(School Improvement Committee)

Link Governor – HCC English / HCC pupil Premium / HCC Higher Attainers

 

Co-opted Governor

(Trust appointed)

6/2/18-6/2/22

Lee Rose

(School Improvement Committee & Pay Committee)

 

Co-opted Governor

(Trust appointed)

6/2/18-6/2/22

Sue White

(School Improvement Committee/ Pay Committee)

Link Governor – Attendance/ Careers /SEN Safeguarding Primary

 

Co-opted Governor

(Trust appointed)

6/2/18-6/2/22

Pam Newton

(Chair of Resources Committee/ School Improvement Committee)

Link Governor RE all Schools

 

Staff Governor

(elected)

18/1/18-18/1/22

Jason Scott

(School Improvement / Vice Chair of Resources Committee)

 

Parent Governor

(elected)

18/1/18-18/1/22

Jenni Guy

(School Improvement Committee)

Link Governor – Humanities / Safeguarding

 

Co-Opted Governor

(Elected)

12/09/18- 12/9/22

Nicola Furse

(Resources Committee)

Co-Opted Governor

(Elected)

12/09/18- 12/9/22

Claire Taylor

(School Improvement Committee)

Link Governor Science all Schools

Co-Opted Governor

(Elected)

12/09/18- 12/9/22

Toby Johns

(Resources Committee)

Link Governor PE Primary & Secondary

 

Co-Opted Governor

(Elected)

12/09/18- 12/9/22

Jon Berry

(School Improvement Committee)

Link Governor –Maths HCC & Primary

 

Head Teacher

(Trust appointed)

6/2/18 – 6/2/22

Lisa Paton

(Chair of School Improvement Committee / Resources Committee)

 

Head Teacher

(Trust Appointed)

1/9/18

 

Andrew Sweeney

(School Improvement & Resources Committee)

Clerk to the Governing Board

Stacey Hillier Cholwill

Top